15104509D
[…] "Tobacco product" means any product made of tobacco and includes cigarettes, cigars, smokeless tobacco, pipe tobacco, bidis, and wrappings. "Tobacco product" does not include any nicotine vapor product, alternative nicotine product, or product that is regulated by the FDA under Chapter V (21 U.S.C. §351 et seq.) of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act. "Wrappings" includes papers made or sold for covering or rolling tobacco or other materials for smoking in a manner similar to a cigarette or cigar. §19.2-81. Arrest without warrant authorized in certain cases. A. The following officers shall have the powers of arrest as provided in this section: 1. Members of the State Police force of the Commonwealth; 2. Sheriffs of the various counties and cities, and their deputies; 3. Members of any county police force or any duly constituted police force of any city or town of the Commonwealth; 4. The Commissioner, members and employees of the Marine Resources Commission granted the power of arrest pursuant to §28.2-900; 5. Regular conservation police officers appointed pursuant to §29.1-200; 6. United States Coast Guard and United States Coast Guard Reserve commissioned, warrant, and petty officers authorized under §29.1-205 to make arrests; 7. Conservation officers appointed pursuant to §10.1-115; 8. Full-time sworn members of the enforcement division of the Department of Motor Vehicles appointed pursuant to §46.2-217; 9. Special agents of the 10. Campus police officers appointed under Chapter 17 (§ 23-232 et seq.) of Title 23. B. Such officers may arrest without a warrant any person who commits any crime in the presence of the officer and any person whom he has reasonable grounds or probable cause to suspect of having committed a felony not in his presence. Such officers may arrest without a warrant any person whom the officer has probable cause to suspect of operating any watercraft or motorboat while (i) intoxicated in violation of subsection B of §29.1-738 or a substantially similar ordinance of any county, city, or town in the Commonwealth or (ii) in violation of an order issued pursuant to §29.1-738.4 and may thereafter transfer custody of the person arrested to another officer, who may obtain a warrant based upon statements made to him by the arresting officer. C. Any such officer may, at the scene of any accident involving a motor vehicle, watercraft as defined in §29.1-733.2 or motorboat, or at any hospital or medical facility to which any person involved in such accident has been transported, or in the apprehension of any person charged with the